Saturday 200 Constructed Results...The field on Saturday saw (11) players, with the following faction mix…
(2) Old Republic
(2) Rebel
(2) Mandalorian
(1) Separatist
(2) Republic
(1) Imperial
(1) New Republic
The Squads….“Mace, Meatbag Annihilator” by Josh Hinkel (a.k.a. Hinkbert on Bloomilk & swmgamers)
Mace Windu LotLS
GOWK
HK-47 AD
Lobot
Doombot
Rodian Diplomat
Map choice: Asteroid Base
“Assassins in Exile” by Jack MacEwen (a.k.a. jak on Bloomilk)
Jedi Exile
Bastila Shan, JM
Atton "Jaq"
Mical
Juggernaut WD
Klat Assassin x2
Uggie Demo x2
MSD x2
Map choice: No map selected
“Corran Horn” by Ted Peck (a.k.a. Erochillies on Bloomilk)
Corran Horn, JM
Anakin Solo, GH
Dash, RS
TBSV
Klat Capt.
Jagged Fel
Jan Dodonna
R7
MSD x2
Uggie Demo
Map choice: Asteroid Base
“Dass Boot” by Tim Ballard (a.k.a. TimmerB123 on Bloomilk & SWMgamers)
Dass Jennir
Lobot
Luke, RC
Leia, RC
TBSV
ERC
Crix
SpecForce Tech
Rieekan
Dodonna
MSD x2
Map choice: Rhen Var
“Vindication” by Jake Koleczek (a.k.a. sthlrd2 on Bloomilk & swmgamers)
Mandalore the Vindicated
Mando Tactician
Mando Capt.
Mando Scout x2
Mando Gunny
Mando CIO
Mando Crusader x2
MSD x3
Uggie Demo x2
Map choice: Cargo Docks
“Glory to the Mandos” by Corey Budwine (a.k.a.
pastorbudwine@mac.com on Bloomilk)
Mandalore the Vindicated
Jaster Mereel
Mando Scout x2
Mando Gunny
Mando Scientist
MSD x3
Uggie Demo
Map choice: Asteroid Base
“?” by Chris Cook (a.k.a. christophercook on Bloomilk)
Master Yoda
Hanny, RG
Luke, RC
Leia, RC
Crix
SpecForce Tech.
Momaw Nadon
Dodonna
ObiGhost
MSD
Uggie Demo x2
Map choice: Cargo Docks
“No CE's” by Luke Cook
Bastila Shan, JM
Lobot
Klat Assassin x11
R7
Map choice: Grand Plaza
“Winner” by Jim McNaney (a.k.a. Darth_Jim on Bloomilk & swmgamers)
DV, AoE
Thrawn
Lobot
Pellaeon
Ozzel
501st LS x2
Mas Amedda
Rodian Brute x5
Uggie Demox2
Map choice: Bothan Spynet
“tWinning” by Steve Mitchell (a.k.a. captaingig on Bloomilk & swmgamers)
Geneal Whorm Loathsome
Poggle the Lesser
Lobot
Klat Assassin x9
Geonosian Drone x7
MSD x5
Uggie Demo x2
Map choice: Asteroid Base
“R.N.A.F.” by Gerry Russell (a.k.a. DARPH NADER on Bloomilk & swmgamers)
Mon Mothma
Yularen
Panaka of Theed
Queen Amidala
Naboo Pilot x7
Doombot
Mas Amedda
Naboo Trooper x2
Rodian Dippy
Spaarti X2
Klatoonian Fartbag
Map choice: Theed Palace
Final Standings:Name W/L Swiss Points
1. Hinkbert (Josh Hinkel) 4-0 (10)
2. TimmerB123 (Tim Ballard) 3-1 (7)
3. DARPH NADER (Gerry Russell)
* 3-1 (7)
4. captaingig (Steve Mitchell) 3-1 (6)
5. Luke Cook (Luke Cook) 2-2 (6)
6. sthlrd2 (Jake Koleczek) 2-2 (6)
7. christophercook (Chris Cook) 2-2 (4)
8. Darth_Jim (Jim McNaney) 2-2 (4)
9. pastorbudwine (Corey Budwine)
* 1-3 (3)
10. jak (Jack MacEwen)
* 1-3 (3)
11. Erochillies (Ted Peck)
* 1-3 (3)
* denotes a bye round
Semis:Hinkbert vs captaingig
TimmerB123 vs DARPH NADER
Final:Hinkbert vs TimmerB123
Sportsmanship Award:Erochillies (Ted Peck)