Hi, some news about the tournament...
It was a real pleasure to welcome French, German and Belgium players.
Some usual players can not come this year, but new guys and players of first sets were presents!!!
Results on saturday :
R - W - WiT - Pts - Player
01 - 5 - 2 - 12 - BORDONE ROMAIN (Fr)
02 - 4 - 3 - 11 - PREIN XAVIER (Fr)
03 - 4 - 2 - 10 - COLLOBERT CHRISTOPHE (Fr)
04 - 4 - 2 - 10 - ENAULT PIERRE (Fr)
05 - 4 - 1 - 9 - DESCHAMPS SYLVIE (Fr)
06 - 4 - 0 - 8 - BULENT AHMED (De)
07 - 4 - 0 - 8 - KNUDSEN JARI (De)
08 - 4 - 0 - 8 - NEUENDORF PADRAIG (De)09 - 3 - 2 - 8 - WELLNITZ OLIVER (De)
10 - 3 - 2 - 8 - SCHOLZE SEBASTIAN (De)
11 - 3 - 1 - 7 - KOZUSCHEK KAI (De)
12 - 3 - 1 - 7 - POHLIG LAURENT (Fr)
13 - 3 - 1 - 7 - VAILLIERE OLIVIER (Fr)
14 - 3 - 1 - 7 - JOBINEAU FRANCK (Fr)
15 - 3 - 1 - 7 - SOHAR PATRICK (Fr)
16 - 3 - 0 - 6 - HOFFNER CHRISTOPH (De)17 - 3 - 0 - 6 - BONAFONTE DAVID (Fr)
18 - 2 - 2 - 6 - SALUZZO JEAN MICHEL (Fr)
19 - 2 - 2 - 6 - DROUOT THOMAS (Fr)
20 - 2 - 2 - 6 - DUBOIS FABRICE (Fr)
21 - 2 - 1 - 5 - RAVON NICOLAS (Fr)
22 - 2 - 1 - 5 - DE NADAILLAC YVES (Fr)
23 - 2 - 1 - 5 - OMONT SEBASTIEN (Fr)
24 - 2 - 1 - 5 - LANDAIS SEBASTIEN (Fr)
25 - 2 - 0 - 4 - BENUREAU DAVID (Fr)
26 - 2 - 0 - 4 - ALEXANDRE LAURENT (Fr)
27 - 2 - 0 - 4 - LI PASCAL (Fr)
28 - 2 - 0 - 4 - FREMONT GEORGES (Fr)
29 - 1 - 1 - 3 - DONNE JEAN FRANCOIS (Bg)
30 - 1 - 1 - 3 - LAURE MAXIME (Fr)
31 - 1 - 0 - 2 - COQUATRIX DAMON (Fr)
32 - 1 - 0 - 2 - COLLOBERT ALEXANDRE (Fr)
33 - 1 - 0 - 2 - ROY ALEXANDRE (Fr)
34 - 1 - 0 - 2 - PASTUREL ALEXIS (Fr)
35 - 0 - 0 - 0 - VAILLIERE HUGO (Fr)
Final phase on sunday :
16.) Franck Jobineau (LimboVader)
15.) Oliver Wellnitz aka Stormtrooper (Yobuck & Dash Rendar)
14.) Patrick Sohar (DAC-Seps with BDs, Chameleons & IGs)
13.) Olivier Vailiere aka Darthowo (Old Republic mit New Bastila)
12.) Christoph Höffner aka Apprentice (Vong with Coordinator & Poison & jede Menge Worker & Cad Bane)
11.) Scholze Sebastien aka Lightsaberblade (Imperialer Cad Bane)
10.) Bülent Achmed aka Jessey-Blue (GOWK & Mace LotF)
09 .) Sylvie Deschamps aka Elivys (Stormcommandos)
08.) Xavier Prein (BaneAricaSwap)
07.) Pierre Enault aka Algan (Cad Bane, Arica, Swap)
06.) Kai Kozuschek aka Malgus (GOWK & Mace LotF)
05.) Padraig Neuendorf aka IKG aka Monkey (Rebellen with SmugglerHan?)
04.) Christophe Collobert aka Adx (Anakin Stap & Mace)
03.) Romain Bordone ak Khamal (Cad Bane, Arica, Swap)
02.) Laurent Pohlig aka Semmenon aka Soltar (Stormcommandos) FRENCH CHAMPION 2012
01.) Jari Knudsen aka Ein_elf (Stormcommandos) - EUROPEAN CHAMPION 2012Congratulations to Champions, to all players.
Many Many thanks to our patnairs of the event :
Attakus,Afswm, Delcourt, Fungames, Hasbro, Ludikbazar, Troll2jeux.If you want more pictures of the event, you can take a look on :
French forum :
http://swmcdf.bbactif.com/t99-le-retourGerman forum :
http://swminis.bplaced.net/index.php?to ... sg1725#newReivax blog :
http://swmini.blogspot.fr/As said by one player : Allemagne 3 / France 1 Now is time to wait 2013.... a new hope for french players!
But the more important is to have fun, two final pictures before to split.
Padawans...
and Top players...
Thk to you
Christophe